milk

Deed Transfers, Aug. 4-10

Published 9:55pm Thursday, August 16, 2012

The following deeds were transferred in Beaufort County from Aug. 4-10:

  • Phillip Lynn Brown and others to Lucy Powell Brown — Pamlico River & SR1316.
  • Paul C. Newton III and others to Paul Calvin Newton — 1.42A.
  • Wendy Lee Weber to Nigel Evans — Long Acre Township, lot 2, Sweetbriar.
  • Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation and others to Glenn McNeely and others — Bath Township, SR1717 Hoff Rd. & Cattlelot Ln., 2.48A.
  • Grover L. Boyd Jr. (Exec) and others to Pierre Dansereau — Washington Township, 2 tracts; tract 1, Old Robersonville & Latham Rds., tract 2, SR1001 Cherry Run Rd. & SR1410 VOA Rd., 1.38A.
  • Cheralyn Ann Moore to Muriel Moore Jr. and others — Bath Township, 1A.
  • North State Bank to Matthew Keith White and others — Bath Township, 4 tracts.
  • A.G. Swanner and others to Michael Hunnings and others — Chocowinity Township, lot 1, Pleasant Waters.
  • Jodi Sampson Richards to Brandon Lee Richards — Aurora, 3 tracts, John Dr.
  • Rudy Jackson to Sandra J. Everett and others — Richland Township, SR1929 Whitley Rd. & SR1930, 2A.
  • Crosswind Partners LLC to O’Neal Builders Inc. — Long Acre Township,lot 3, Northwinds.
  • Jeffrey S. Swann Sr. and others to Tranters Crossing LLC — Washington Township, Hwy. 264 & Otter Ln., 1.026A.
  • William J. Lannon to Kelly Miller McLeod — Richland Township, 2.08A.
  • Grace H. Rice to Daniel Mayo — Chocowinity Township, South Crk. Rd., .76A.
  • Edith Verna Moore Wright and others to Oak Grove Missionary Baptist Church and others — Richland Township, Bonnerton Rd. & SR1946, 0.354A.
  • First Troy SPE LLC to Gary Wayne Stallings and others — Chocowinity, Whichards Beach Rd. & Rodmans Crk.
  • Charles C. Edwards Jr. (Tr) and others to Jimmie Warren Brewer Jr. and others — Bath Township, lot 28, Bridgewater North.
  • Rich Rich & Phillips and others to Rick Stevens Builder LTD — Long Acre Township, lot 61, Pirate Cove.
  • Charles E. Hudson and others to Justin Trent Hill — Chocowinity Township, 3 tracts; tracts 1 & 2, tract 1, 109.59A, tract 2, 27.65A, tract 3, 56.25A.
  • Sylvester Lawrence Willard and others to Charles E. Hudson and others — Washington Township, SR1424, 19.0A.
  • Shawn Brinson and others to Terry G. Casey Sr. — 2 tracts, Richland Township, Hwy. 306 & Smithwick Ave.
  • James P. Daly and others to Jami Daly Potter — Richland Township, lots 33, 21 & 22, Crystal Beach Est.
  • James E. Hatcher and others to Helen A. McRoy — Long Acre Township, lot 55, Sherwood Forest.
  • Michael J. Vinson and others to Michael J. Vinson and others — Chocowinity Township, 0.72A, SR1119 & Pamlico River, lot 8.
  • Joseph Whitesell to Laurie P. Whitesell — Long Acre Township, 2.1A.
  • John Tankard Jones and others to Ricky Wayne Keech — Bath Township, 7.09A.
  • Neal T. Evans and others to Carter L. Deaton and others — Bath Township, lot 13, Teachs Cove.
  • Michael R. Cusano to Tara L. Gallien — Washington, lots 68 & 69, Hudnells Bragaw Blount.
  • Christeanna Winslow Richardson and others to John F. Berardi and others — Main & Charlotte Sts.
  • Keisha Leigh Edwards and others to Jerry A. Arnold — Chocowinity Township, 0.82A, lot 9, Running Pines.

Editor's Picks

Honoring fathers everywhere

The third Sunday every June is the time to celebrate Father’s Day. However, it hasn’t been nationally recognized for that long. The first official Father’s ... Read more