DEED TRANSFERS, Oct. 29-Nov. 2

Published 9:40pm Thursday, November 8, 2012

The following deeds were transferred in Beaufort County Oct. 29-Nov. 2:

Household Realty Corporation to Roger Lee Pinkham — Washington, Jackson St.
Christine D. Cox to Sabrina Lynn Boone — Washington Township, lot 13.
Mike S. Lopez to Gabriela Artiega — Long Acre Township, 2 tracts, Main St.
Donald Crawford Holton to Donald Augustus Holton — Washington, lot 4, Iron Creek.
Eva Adderly and others to Arlene Hill Gaynor and others — Chocowinity Township, SRS 1103 & 1111, 1.76A, lot 7C.
Antonia Fernandez Ritchie and others to Joyce Reynolds — Washington Township, 2 tracts; tract 1, lot 158, tract 2, lot 158-A.
Nelda C. Alligood to Nelda C. Alligood and others — Long Acre Township, 3.68A.
William Dewey Slade Jr. and others to Clarence M. Cartwright III — Bath Township, lot 2.
Melinda Mayo and others to Shelby Moore Taylor — Chocowinity Township.
Lee V. Nichols and others to William F. Ranson III and others — Chocowinity Township, lot 8, Bay Harbour.
Frederick N. Holscher (Tr) and others to First South Bank — Washington, Berry Ave. & Harrington St.
Teresa Tryson (Tr) and others to Asbury United Methodist Church (Tr) and others — Long Acre Township, tract 1, 7.936A.
Margaret G. Melin to Britt M. Boyd and others — Bath Township, lot 9, Sawmill Landing.
Zelma Woolard Singleton to WDS Properties LLC — Long Acre Township,  SR1507 Slatestone Rd., tract 2, 0.546A.
David Frank Singleton and others to WDS Properties LLC — Long Acre Township, SR1507 Slatestone Rd., tract 1, 3.588A.
Jimmy C. Walker Jr. to Suzanne W. Walker — Long Acre Township, Runyon Rd. & Runyon Crk., portion lot 9, lot 10, Honeypod.
BDG Smith Pamlico Associates LLC to Bridgewater North Homeowners Association Inc. — Bath Township, 6 tracts; tracts 1 & 2, tract 1, 11.704A, tract 2, 6.513A, tract  3, 23.774A, tract 4, 33.707A, tract 5, 2.15A, tract 6, 6.3A, Bridgewater North.
BDG Stillwater Associates, LLC to Stillwater Homeowners Association of Beaufort County Inc. — Bath Township, 2 tracts; tract 1, 18.62A, tract 2, Stillwater Dr. & Jack’s Crk. Dr., 4.79A Stillwater.
4444BDJ LLC to Robert Whitley Jr. Family Limited Partnership-C — Washington, 2 tracts; tract 1, 0.443A, tract A, lots 1-4 & 11, tract 2, 0.503A, tract B, lots 16-18.
David M. Tyler to Beverly Dawn Wilson — Chocowinity Township,lot 3, Peaceful Acres.
Richard T. Bonner Jr. and others to Anthony Shane Elder and others — Aurora, 1.31A.
Regions Bank to Jason Biggs and others — Long Acre Township, River Rd.
Janet Bailey Calderon and others to William H. Covington and others — Richland Township, lot 13, Windsong.
Jeffrey J. Meisenheimer and others to Harold W. Bardill Jr. — Pantego Township, lot 12, Dowry Creek.
Jonathan M. Peele to Ashby Stephen Berry and others — Washington, W. 9th & Van Norden Sts., lot 2.
Thomas S. Payne III (Exec) and others to Susan K. Schaefer (Tr) and others — Washington, lot 3, Willows.
Shirley Puckett Kuhn to Ruths House Inc. — Washington, Van Norden & 16th Sts., lot 24.
Brenda C. Howe to Guy A. Cutler — Long Acre Township, SR1334 Camp Leach Rd., 2.000A, lot 1.
John F. Hitt to Town of Chocowinity — Chocowinity Township, 1.377A, lot 1, HITT.
Paul M. Rockstroh and others to Gregory R. Sullivan and others — Chocowinity Township, lot 98, Long Point Landing.
Branch Banking and Trust Company to Mitchell D. Norton — Bath Township, Ashton Dr., lot 13, Ashton Landing.
William W. Lewis and others to Dean M. Henson and others — Washington, N. Market & 11th Sts., lot 127 & 186, Nicholsonville.

Editor's Picks

Pay raise proposal leaves too many questions

On April 5, Gov. Pat McCrory announced his proposal for an average 5-percent pay raise for teachers, as well as larger bonuses across the board, ... Read more

Higher expectations required

It’s time to vote again. Today represents a monumental day in which all citizens can exercise their right to vote. Many don’t. Primaries often have ... Read more