Archived Story

Deed transfers, Nov. 24-30

Published 9:52pm Thursday, December 6, 2012

The following deeds were transferred in Beaufort County Nov. 26-30:

Antoinette G. Stephens (Exec) and others to Ray Wesley Bowman and others — Pantego Township, .59A, lot 3.
Terry G. Casey Sr. to Selene-Josefina Pineda Tatum — Aurora, lot 5.
Shirley T. Ronan to John Taylor Ronan — Washington Township, Hwy. 17.
Joseph A. Windley Jr. and others to Terry E. Clayton and others — Bath Township.
Frederick R. Jorgensen and others to Kevin H. Matsil and others — Chocowinity Township, lot 10, Cypress Landing.
Phil R. Weston Sr. and others to Phil R. Weston Jr. — Richland Township, tract B, 2.583A.
Phil R. Weston Sr. and others to Phil R. Weston Jr. and others — Richland Township, tract C, 11.03A.
Stacey M. Gahagan and others to Brett A. Shepherd — Washington, Simmons & Hudnell Sts. & Park Dr., 0.48A, Wanoca.
Willie Sue Eborn to Susan W. Bowman and others — Bath Township, lot 1.
Elnethra Payton and others to Owen L. Peele — Richland Township, 24A, South Crk.
Secretary of Housing and Urban Development of Washington, DC and others to Harry Bailey — Harrington & Plymouth Sts.
Jesse J. Rogers and others to Carlton Joedy Cahoon Jr. and others — Pantego Township, Hwy. 264, 8.675A.
Charlene Williams to Richard N. Radcliffe — Pantego Township, Hwy. 264.
Antoinette Ferguson and others to John Fred Matkins Jr. and others — 2 tracts, Hwy. 30, tract 1, Gautier Ln.
Antoinette Ferguson and others to John David Hanson and others — Washington Township, Hwy. 17 & SR1413 Ball Rd., 3.79A.
Frederick N.Holscher and others to RHPE Rentals LLC — Washington, Market & E. 3rd. Sts., .340A.
Eric R. Baynor and others to William Stanhope Deatherage Jr. and others — Long Acre Township, Holyoke Dr., lot 5, Sweetbriar.
Anthony Beal Construction Co. Inc. to Jonathan D. Fowler — Long Acre Township, lot 47, Pirate Cove.
Laurcour Farms Inc. to John Ledden — Washington Township, lots 131-133, Laurcour Farms.
Ruby Ann Wescott and others to Tranters Creek Herring Club — Washington Township, SR1409 & Tranters Crk, 1.205A.
June L. Luciew and others to Clifford R. Jordan and others — Bath Township, 2 tracts; tract 1, lot 21, tract 2, 2 parcels, Saw Mill Landing Rd. & Harvey Crk., parcel 22A, 0.10A, parcel 22C, 0.07A, Saw Mill Landing.
Grace Ann Whitley and others to William Samuel Miles Cox Sr. — Long Acre Township, SR1319 Summerhaven Rd. & Pine St. & Beech Tree Ct., lot 1, Ridgewood.
Shirley Scott to Laura Darre and others — Washington, lots 4 & 5, Wanoca.
Aubrey Livingston and others to Edward Claywell Irvine and others — Washington, Old 2nd St., Brownsville.
Richard D. Peed Jr. and others to Errol Jay Tripp and others — Chocowinity Township, lot 73, Long Point Landing.

Editor's Picks

Staying safe during New Years celebrations

Whether you’re braving the natural elements and crowded streets of Times Square in New York City, or huddled up by a fire with your closest ... Read more

N.C. DMV process a work in progress

Last April, the North Carolina Division of Motor Vehicles opened up a brand new, two-story facility in Charlotte. Gone are the lengthy documents of old. ... Read more

Honoring fathers everywhere

The third Sunday every June is the time to celebrate Father’s Day. However, it hasn’t been nationally recognized for that long. The first official Father’s ... Read more