Deed transfers, Jan. 7-11

Published 1:46am Friday, January 18, 2013

The following deeds were transferred in Beaufort County Jan. 7-11:

Patricia Ann Williams and others to Calvin Earl Brown — Chocowinity Township, lot 34, Evergreen Est.
Hannah Warren Jones and others to Jason H. Moore and others — Bath Township, lot 3, Teachs Cove.
Kenope Investments LLC to Angela T. Bell — Washington Township, 1.05A.
Cynthia Perez Marquez to Rosemary Godwin — Washington, Nicholson St.
Cynthia Perez Marquez to Rosemary Godwin — Washington, 13th St., lot 118.
David Jatie Spain to Elizabeth Spain Powell — Washington, Cherry Run & Star Rds.
Blount-Midyette & Company Inc. to Nicole P. Ahearn — Bath Township, tract 5, 0.42A.
Lawrence J. Tate Jr.and others to Karen L. Goodwin and others — Bath Township, 2 tracts, Wrights Crk.; tract 1, lot 7, tract 2, 0.87A, lot 7A.
Cynthia J. Ratcliff and others to Zeno O. Ratcliff III — Pantego Township, SR1612, 3A, tract 2.
Jessica Setser and others to Justin Kyle Burbage — 2 parcels; parcel 1, Burbage Rd., parcel 2, Bath Township, 0.58A.
David Crane and others to John Mark Dodge — Chocowinity Township, 12.87A, SR1100 Core Point Rd.,lot 4.
Glenda K. Keech and others to Kathy Keech Midyette — Bath Township, parcel C, 54.93A.
Glenda K. Keech and others to Janet Keech Hudson — Bath Township, parcel B, 16.94A.
Kathy Keech Midyette and others to Glenda K. Keech — Bath Township, parcel A, 2.56A.
Charles C. Edwards Jr. (Tr) and others to Buddies Seafood Inc. — Bath Township, 3 parcels, Wrights Crk.; parcels 1 & 2, SR1726, parcel 1, 3.44A, parcel 2, Satterthaite Crk. Rd., 4.31A, parcel 3, Wrights Crk. Rd., 2A.
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation and others to Michael D. Weeks — Washington, lot 7, Smallwood.
Nancy S. King to Steven Brooks Elks Jr. and others — Long Acre Township, Wedgewood Dr.
Secretary of Veterans Affairs and others to Warren Milton Morrisette III — Chocowinity Township, SR1152 Barr Rd., 7.76A.
Citimortgage Inc. and others to DRB Enterprise LLC — portion lot 130, E. 13th & 15th Sts., lot 131, Hudnells Bragaw-Blount.
Edith B. Pinkham to Larry G. Boyd and others — 32.818A.
Richard E. Gerard Jr. and others to Rayford L. Kennedy and others — Washington, lots 3 & 4, Wanoca.
Brian Gregory Garrett and others to Elijah Adam Tankard — Bath Township,lots 1-5.
Charles E. Parker to Charles E. Parker and others — Washington, tract B, 0.55A.
David D. Butcher and others to James Eric Wagaman and others — Pantego Township, SR1629 Indian Run Rd., 1.80A.
Riverside Grain Corporation to Keith Matthew Waters and others — Chocowinity Township, 29.09A, parcel 3, SR1136 Gray & Taylor Rds.
Celestia T. Carson to Mark Clinkscales and others — Bath, portion lot 11, Main St. & Bath Crk.
Edward Heath Willard and others to James A. Mizelle and others — Bath Township, Hwy. 99 & SR1739, Rest Haven Rd.

Editor's Picks

Honoring fathers everywhere

The third Sunday every June is the time to celebrate Father’s Day. However, it hasn’t been nationally recognized for that long. The first official Father’s ... Read more