• 61°

Deed transfers: April 9-13, 2018

The following land transactions occurred in Beaufort County the period April 9-13, 2018.

 

 

APRIL 9

Brittany B.  Glancy to Earl J. Baynor, Long Acre Township, lot C (no details).

Russell L. Lilley to Russell L. Lilley, Chocowinity Township, .456 acre on Bayshore Drive.

Russell L. Lilley to Sandra V. Meza Jiminez, Chocowinity Township, .456 acre on Bayshore Drive.

Pam Paul Hilenski to Dwain Coty Woolard, Bath Township, land on Ormond Avenue (no details).

Marvin A. Tanner Jr. to Holly James Griffin, Long Acre Township, lot 28, Yacht Club Cove.

Robert Donald Kennedy to Jonathan Richard Powers Sr., Bath Township, three tracts.

John Leon Mason to Ricky Alan Amick, Bath Township, two tracts.

Shannon A. Tyler to Robert A. White, Long Acre Township, lots 5 and 5A, Jamaka.

 

APRIL 10

Michael L Chesson to Walter A. Manning III, Bath Township, lot 30, Peninsula Acres.

David Douglas Butcher to Fishing Creek Properties LLC, Pantego Township, 9.53 acres.

Rhonda Williams Huerta to Nikolas Cruz Renteria, Chocowinity Township, lot 2, Cayton’s Way.

Warren G. Whichard to Joy Rhodes Bogey, Chocowinity Township, lot 16, Bay Lake Estates.

 

APRIL 11

Katrenna Maldonado to Jerry Orval Alligood, Long Acre Townshship, lot F, Cedar Circle.

Mary Buck Garris to Luke O. Henthorn, three tracts, Old Mill Road.

Perdue Agribusiness LLC to Perdue Agribusiness Grain LLC, Pantego Township, two parcels.

Perdue Agribusiness LLC to Perdue Agribusiness Grain LLC, Belhaven, 3.35 acres.

 

APRIL 12

Soloman Moore Jr. to PCS Phosphate Co., Richland Township (no details).

Washington Housing Nonprofit to GSG Home Improvements LLC, Washington, two lots, Northgate.

County of Beaufort to Charles E. Slade, Belhaven, Old County Road (no details).

County of Beaufort to Charles E. Slade, Belhaven, Croatan Street (no details).

Dolores A. Zepeda, to Nicholas Mark Ibarra, Pantego Township, .489 acre.

Dorothy D. Williams to Kristopher Ware, Bath Township, lots 10 and 11, Shoreline Estates.

Harry John Stokes Jr. to Jimmie Southerland, Belhaven, Latham and Riverview streets.

Kelly Brady to Frank Nelson, Belhaven, Pamlico and Pungo streets.

Cynthia Lee Kline to Laurie Saylor, Pantego Township, boataminium unit 68  at Dowry Creek.

Kenneth Lewis Massengill (executor) to Kenneth Lewis Massengill, Pantego Township, two tracts, U.S. Highway 264.

Scott Wade Harrison to Christopher H. Chappell, Washington, three tracts.

Will Kuhn Homes LLC to Rebecca L. Narron, Washington Township, lot 24, Northgate.

Beverly Wendt Billings to Mark Charles Tomlinson, lot 112, Cypress Landing.

Sharon E. Forrest to Charles Robert Thrasher, lot 7, Cypress Landing,

 

APRIL 13

Faylene A. Hammond to Susan K. Reid, Belhaven, two tracts.

James Stanley Arnold Jr. to Jessica B. Sawyer, Chocowinity Township, 10 acres.

Syed Shafeeq Medhi to GF Rice Construction Co., Bath Township, two tracts, Bridgewater South.

Jennette Cilluffo to Duy A. Nguyen, Washington, lot 7, Kingswood.

Scotty L. Dickens to Sarah G. Norman, lot 7, Pirate Cove.

Gwen Glatthorn to Fallon Thomasson, Washington, two tracts.

Sylvia Clark Mills to Brenda Mills Carpenter, Bath Township, Rest Haven.

JP Morgan Chase Bank National Association to Horace Woolard, Washington, lot 5, Slatestone Road and State Road 1518.