• 64°

Deed transfers: March 25 – 31, 2019

The following land transactions were made in Beaufort County during the period of March 25 – 31, 2019.

 

March 25

John Edward White to Frank Thomas White Sr., property at Anderson Place, lot 1, block N, West End Community, Washington.

 

March 26

John LoGelfo to Matthew Keith White, property at West Main Street, Washington.

Janice J. Buck to Michele B. Laughinghouse, two tracts, Hartley Road and Lewis Farm Road, Chocowinity Township.

William Allen Magee III to Owen Lee Peele, three tracts, 82.02 acres, 24.34 acres, 146.952 acres, Richland Township.

Hope L. Cuthrell to David Lawrence Swain, lot 4, Grover C. Haddock subdivision, Grimesland.

Mid-Atlantic Property Management LLC to Floyd Ray Lilley Jr., lot 2, Chocowinity Township.

 

March 27

Bobby G. Smith Jr. to James R. Smith III, lot A, 1.30 acres, Agnes Williamson property.

  1. Ross Hailey Jr. to Rebecca J. Collier, lot 38, Pamlico Plantation, Long Acre Township.

Krista Moore to Brenda Yaneth Meza Jimenez, .82 acres, Gray Road, Chocowinity.

 

March 28

Steven C. Douglas to Steven C. Douglas, 1.21 acres, Long Acre Township.

Wentworth Construction LLC to Charles F. McElhinney, Fairview Drive, lot 13, Cypress Landing, Chocowinity Township.

Britt M. Boyd to Jonathan M. Nelson, lot 9, Sawmill Landing, Bath Township.

Thad D. Aley to Samual Alfred Brickhouse IV, property on U.S. Highway 264.

Malcolm P. Hassell to Susan H. Bridgman, two tracts, Long Acre Township.

Jeffrey Jenkins to Buttersmith Holdings LLC, .396 acres, lot 31, Pirate Cove, Long Acre Township.

Philip S. Bure to Britt M. Boyd, lot 45, Treasure Pointe, Bath Township.

Bobby D. Whichard to Robert Denis Adams, 1.24 acres, Gray Road and Langley Road.

Wayne A. Lamm to Frank Paul Lockwood, lot 1, block L, Isle Vue Beach.

United Church of Christ Christ Disciples Inc. to Mary’s Chapel Missionary Baptist Church, property at Eighth Street and Phillips Avenue, Washington.

 

March 29

Charles B. Eckman to Leslie Frank Toeplitz, lot 223, Cypress Landing, Chocowinity Township.

Leona J. May to Leslie Frank Toeplitz, lot 224, Cypress Landing, Chocowinity Township.

Emlan Property LLC to EKP LLC, .508 acres, Asbury Church Road and River Road, Long Acre Township.

Shirley P. Murphy to Frank F. Arness, lot 8, block C, The Willows, Washington.

Northgate Development LLC to Will Kuhn LLC, lot 161, Northgate.

Will Kuhn Homes LLC to Christopher Chase Hiatt, lot 161, Northgate.

A.G. Whitehead Jr. to Jeffery Glenn Taylor II, property on Old Bath Highway, Long Acre Township.

Robert D. Hallengren to Jackie Herbert McClain, lot 166, Cypress Landing, Chocowinity Township.

Brenda Sue Holleman to James Myers Williams, three tracts, Belhaven.

Jimmy Lee Cox to Colin Amond Holway, two tracts, Water Street, Magnolia Street, Pantego Creek, Belhaven.

Hermias C. Strauss to Stephen M. Carver, .57 acres, Camp Leach Road, Long Acre Township.

Victor Lee Cox to Debra Wilkins, two lots, Pamlico Street, Belhaven.

Kimberly Keys Hooker to Sonya Farrow, property at Keysville Road and Wilkins Cemetery Road, Washington Township.