• 43°

Deed transfers: April 8 – 14, 2019

The following land transactions were made in Beaufort County during the period of April 8 – 14, 2019.

 

April 8

Stephen Thain Ellis to Kimberly Hodges Losito, lot 178, Cypress Landing, Chocowinity Township.

Lisa C. Glancy to Debra C. Whitley, property on Pungo Swamp Road, Bath Township.

Pattie Anne Parker to Kathy Frances Gentry, lot 13, .68 acres, George A. Rowe property.

Local Government Federal Credit Union to Mistie Evans, .50 acres, Cherry Road and Market Street, Washington Township.

Belinda Carol Buranich to Belinda Carol Buranich, two tracts, .014 acres, .144 acres.

George B. Hanna to Wentworth Construction LLC, lot 76, Cypress Landing, Chocowinity Township.

Richard D. Paoletti to Jesse W. Garris Sr., lot 28, Spring Creek.

Mazel S. Boston to Joseph H. Boston, lots 2 and 3, Pantego Township.

Margaret C. Greer to Sommer G. Whitehurst, two tracts, .09 acres, .80 acres, Captains Cove, Long Acre Township.

 

April 9

Alice R. Wingate to Nolan Alligood, 2.93 acres, Long Acre Township.

William T. Boone to Jessica M. Zimmerman, lot 2, .18 acres, Richland Township.

Lossie Bell Ward to Shawn Christopher Ward, 7.3 acres.

Lossie Bell Ward to Shawn Christopher Ward, lot A, West Ninth and Piece streets, Washington.

 

April 10

Luther Floyd Starling to James R. Starling, lot 25.

 

April 11

Anthony Sodano to William Pierce Cheadle III, lot 143, Cypress Landing, Chocowinity Township.

Steven Edward Dilday to William L. Burgess, .23 acres.

Robert Parker Pulliam Jr. (tr) to Gordon Eric Knight, property at Frederick and Taylor roads, Chocowinity Township.

Marvin Reid Courson (exec) to Stephen Thomas Nixon, lot 3, property at Safety and West Pungo streets, Belhaven.

Calvin D. Street (tr) to Joyce Elizabeth Baker, lot 55, Northgate.

Luis G. Encinias to Randy Lynne Wynne, lot 145 Cypress Landing, Chocowinity Township.

Robert G. Edmonds to Wentworth Construction LLC, lot 268, Cypress Landing, Chocowinity Township.

 

April 12

Terry Warren Mitchell to Kortney Leigh Hardy, property at Forrest Heights, Long Acre Township.

Yalissa Yvonne Mondragon to Yalissa Yvonne Mondragon, 11 acres, VOA Road, Washington Township.

Laura Ann Peele to Kelly M. Smith, lot 14, Springdale Village.

Emanuel Redmon to Tomeka Boston, lot 23, West End Community, Washington.

Carol J. Docker to Donald R. Ireland, 1.83 acres, Long Point Landing.

Danmar Properties LLC to Christina M. Romig, property at Mallard Creek Drive, Camp Leach Estates.

Louis C. Spell to Maurice L. Robinson, two tracts, 1.01 acres, .40 acres, N.C. Highway 92, Sung Harbor Lane and Brooks Road, Bath.

Louis C. Spell to Matthew K. White, 1.03 acres, N.C. Highway 92, Sung Harbor Lane and Brooks Road, Bath.

Kimberly Dawn Pritchard Toler to William R. Caputo, lot 118, Pine and Martin streets, Rosedale, Washington Township.

Lexa Cassidy Johnson (exec) to HM Roll Properties Inc., two tracts, .65 acres, .51 acres, Old Pamlico Beach Road, Breezy Banks.

Douglas E. Allen to Two Brothers Equal Inc. property at Seventh Street Extension, John and Grace drives, Aurora.

Randall Lee Godsell to Dawn Elizabeth Braddy, property at Warren Lane and Wheat Patch Road, Bath Township.

Elizabeth Anne Van Staalduinen Wallace to John P. Van Staalduinen, 1.985 acres, Terra Ceia Road, Pantego Township.

Karen Roberson Geddie to Anne Roberson Keel, four parcels, 88 acres, 21.19 acres, Washington Township.