• 32°

Deed transfers: Oct. 25-31, 2020

The following land transactions were made in Beaufort County during the period of Oct. 25-31, 2020.

 

Oct. 26

  • John H. Whitehead IV to Debra A. Moore, property on Pungo Street, Belhaven.
  • Mary Josephine Futrell Vance to Kimley W. Leonard, lot 3, Cypress Bay, Long Acre Township.
  • Aaron James Harris to Jill Marie Harris, parcel B, Chocowinity Township.

 

Oct. 27

  • Ronald H. Edwards to PCS Phosphate Company Inc., 2.46 acres, N.C. Highway 33, Richland Township.
  • Donald E. Broome to PCS Phosphate Company Inc., 3.92 acres, Richland Township.
  • Doris T. Cutler to Kasey A. Stone, property on East Main Street, Washington.
  • Michael L. Clayton to Michael L. Clayton Living Trust, lot 57, Long Point Landing, Chocowinity Township.
  • Brenda Lupton Davis to William C. Matthews, 1.37 acres, Bay City Road, Richland Township.
  • Richard Lee Lovelace Sr. to Victor Irwin Czar, lot 38, Cypress Landing, Chocowinity Township.
  • Mark Charles Tomlinson to Ruediger Schauer, lot 112, Cypress Landing, Chocowinity Township.

 

Oct. 28

  • Hosea Conner to Naomi Conner, property on Edwards Street, Belhaven.
  • Anthony J. Braun to Valerie M. Picariello, lot 34, Carolina Shores, Bath Township.
  • Phillips-Fuller LLC to Hosey Ice LLC, tract 1, Ninth and Market streets, Washington.
  • Connie O. Moore to Horace G. Woolard, 6.36 acres, Washington Township.
  • William T. Buckalew to Connie Emelia Cipriano, .16 acres, Park Drive, Washington.
  • H. Boyd Lee Jr. to William Hofler, two tracts, Bayshore Drive, Bayside Shores.
  • Marcus Ivan Snapp to Jose Pedro Cruz Ramirez, 4.33 acres, Lovick Lane, Long Acre Township.

 

Oct. 29

  • James K. Phelps to Michael W. Cowin, lot 10, Windmill Point Estates, Bath Township.
  • Tina Barr Morris to Justin J. Alderman, 4.64 acres, Chocowinity Township.
  • Kasey A. Stone to David L. Jackson, property at Fleming and West Third streets, Washington.
  • Harold Patrick Mahanes to Brian Dorenkott, lot 19, Cypress Landing, Chocowinity Township.
  • Larry Bezrouch to Donna K. Jones, lot 17, Cypress Ridge, Cypress Landing, Chocowinity Township.
  • Grace M. Placente (tr) to Grace M. Placente, two parcels, Cypress Landing, Chocowinity Township, and property at N.C. Highway 92 and North Creek Drive, North Creek Landing, Bath Township.
  • Gerald Harris to Kenneth M. Clark, lot 188, Cypress Landing, Chocowinity Township.
  • Glenn Sterling Lamb to Glenn Leonard Lamb, 15 acres, Gray Road, Pantego Township.
  • Horace Raye Cameron Jr. to Frank Joseph Hartley, lot 7, block D, Iron Creek, Washington.
  • Thomas A. Roberts to Michael Scott Reynolds, lot 11, block 9, Willow Street, Wanoca, Washington.
  • Mark O. LeFevre to Joseph S. Corley, lot 164, Cypress Landing, Chocowinity Township.
  • Edward Christ to David A. Dutton, lot 20, block D, Pamlico Plantation Townhomes, Long Acre Township.
  • Melanie L. Sartore Baldwin to Martha Richardson, lot 3, block 1, Simmons Street, Washington.

 

Oct. 30

  • Allan Patrick Judd to Eric P. De Marko, slip A-6 Eagle Trace Boataminium, lot 47, Eagle Trace, Richland Township.
  • Allan Patrick Judd (tr) to Eric P. De Marko, lot 48, Eagle Trace, Richland Township.
  • Robert Phillip Judd to Eric P. De Marko, lot 49, Eagle Trace, Richland Township.
  • Bay Hills Corporation to Nasser Alejandro Zaki, lots 19-20, block A, Bay Hills, Chocowinity Township.
  • Dora Ciampaglia to Tim Lewis, lot 2, Country Meadows.
  • Danielle L. Williams to Aaron Blair, River Bend condominiums, Unit 41, Long Acre Township.
  • Lucy Carol G. Barr to Cameron K. Campbell, 1 acre, Langley Road, Chocowinity Township.
  • William L. Hickman to William L. Hickman, two tracts, Boyd Creek, Peninsula Acres, Bath Township.
  • Shawn K. McPherson Sr. to Elizabeth Lee, lot 32, Eagle Trace, Richland Township.
  • Doyle Maness to Torsten Liebich, lot 11, block B, Pleasant Waters.
  • Murphy H. Moore to Mark S. Walters, two parcels, building 4000, Unit 4205, slip 12, Day Beacon #9, Belhaven.
  • Austin Beasley to Victor Roger Daniels, .19 acres, N.C. Highway 92, Long Acre Township.
  • Robert Alan Sitton to M&M Rental Properties LLC, lot 11, Pamlico Shores, Bath Township.
  • James K. Broadway to Justin McLean, lot 48, Laurcour Farms, Washington Township.
  • Martha R. Price Revocable Living Trust to Martha r. Price, property at Long Acre Township.
  • Westfield of Belhaven Inc. to Taki LLC, 4.34 acres, U.S. Highway 264 and Free Union Church Road, Bath Township.
  • James T. Baker III to Pamlico Rose Institute for Sustainable Communities, property at Third and Bonner streets, Washington.
  • Carolyn Jones Worthington to Stephen C. Handschuh, property in Chocowinity Township.