• 64°

Deed Transfers, Aug. 18-24

The following deeds were transferred in Beaufort County from Aug. 18-24:

  • Two Brothers Investments LLC to Smithwick Partners LLC — Washington Township, 0.46A, lot 3.
  • Betty Harrington to Jane Devos — Washington, Summit & W. 13th Sts.
  • Wallace L. Guilford Jr. and others to Wallace L. Guilford III and others — Richland Township, 2 parcels; parcel 1, Pamlico River, parcel 2, lot 6, 0.82A.
  • Frederick N. Holscher (Tr) and others to First South Bank — Long Acre Township, 3 tracts; tract 1, 6.66A, tracts 2 & 3 portion tract 4, Pamlico River, tract 3, Isabella Ave. Ext.
  • Victor W.T. Ng to Joy Luck Co. LLC — 4 parcels; parcel 1, Brown St., parcels 2 & 3, Pamlico Plantation, parcel 2, lot 16, Creekview Ln., parcel 3, lot A, Broad Crk., parcel 4, Chocowinity Township.
  • Maxville C. O’Neal (Exec) and others to Zeno Wright and others — Pantego Township, SR1704 Maple Ln., 1.27A.
  • Timothy Ray Parks to Debra A. Parks — Washington Township, Walter & River City Lns. & SR1001, 1.086A.
  • William J. Ward Jr. and others to William J. Ward III — Pantego Township, 2 tracts, Pungo River, tract 1, Gum Neck Rd., tract 2, 51.44A.
  • William J. Ward III and others to Mebane Ralph Fordham — Pantego Township, 2 tracts Pungo River, tract 1, Gum Neck Rd., tract 2, 51.44A.
  • Thomas Bryan Powell (Exec) and others to Crystal Dale Taylor — Washington Township, SR1422 Market St. Ext. & Airport Rd.
  • Florence Brooks Richardson and others to Allison Richardson Gorrell — Bath, Main St. & Bath Crk., portion lots 17 & 18.
  • First South Bank to Kenneth R. Moore and others — Washington, lot 2, Highland Park Est.
  • Donald E. Kimberlin and others to Lynne Hilliard Talbot and others — Long Acre Township, lot 161, Pamlico Plantation Townhomes.
  • Horton Contractors Inc. to Jennette Cilluffo — Washington Township, lot 7, Kingswood.
  • Ralph Raymond Rumer and others to David A. Jordan and others — Richland Township, SR1101 Down Shore Rd., Pamlico River, 0.0688A.
  • LoanCare and others to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development — 2 tracts, SR1131, tract 1, SR1132, tract 2, Hartley Rd.
  • Harbourside Holdings LLC to Drew J. Pascall and others — Washington UO, Buoy Tender Station Unit 4A.
  • James Misenheimer and others to Gary Gibbs — Washington, N. Bonner St., 0.188A.
  • Robert S. Boss Jr. and others to Tildon J. Brooks Jr. and others — lot 137, Pamlico Plantation Townhomes.
  • Leroy C. Waters Jr. and others to Leroy Ryan Waters — Bath Township, Hwy. 264.
  • Brown Development of NC LLC to Travis F. Stephenson and others — Chocowinity Township, tracts E & F.
  • Marjorie H. Rudd to Ansell B. MacMillan and others — Long Acre Township,lot 166, Pamlico Plantation Townhomes.
  • Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation and others to Kenneth R. Lancaster and others — Bath, King & Carteret Sts., 0.177A.
  • Lorraine W. Jones to Stanley E. Jones and others — Washington Township, 1.95A, lot A.
  • John B. Tate III and others to Cameron V. Boltes and others — Chocowinity Township, Pierce St., .152A, lot 41D.
  • ORS Land LLC to Samuel R. Woolard (Tr) and others — Long Acre Township, tract C, .33A.