• 59°

Deed transfers: June 18-22, 2018

The following land transactions occurred in Beaufort County the period June 18-22, 2018.

 

JUNE 18

County of Beaufort to Jason A. Mertz, Chocowinity Township, lot 4 (no details).

County of Beaufort to Jason A. Mertz, Richland Township, lots 182 and 183, Aurora Beach.

CMH Homes Inc to Alton Boomer Jr., lot 1, Grover C. Haddock.

Jackson Street Associates LLC to David L. Fitzgerald, Washington, lot 5, Bennett Park.

David L. Fitzgerald to Vision East Management Co. LLC, Washington, lot 5, Bennett Park.

Monica Hill to Anthony Harold Taylor, Washington Township, lot 50 Tranter’s Creek Estates.

John T. Grimes to PCS Phosphate Co., Richland Township, 40,13 acres on Bonnerton Road.

Branch Banking and Trust Co. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development of Washington, D.C., Aurora, land on Fourth Street. Carlie Ethaniel Ange Jr. to George H. Finn, Washington, lot 7, Second Street (no details).

 

JUNE 19

Pamlico Charters Inc. to Thomas A. Harcz, Belhaven, lots 5 and 6, Lamont Street.

Rebecca Smith to Gary D. Chrismon Jr., Bath Township, nine tracts (no details).

Doris B. Karnowski to Timothy Craig Jones, Washington, lot 80, Nicholsonville.

Brenda Harrell Pritchard to Jesse J. Wainwright Jr., Chocowinity Township, two tracts, one on State Road 1112 and one on State Road 1114.

Cathy Lee Webster to Saluda Investments LLC, Long Acre Township, two tracts on U.S. Highway 264.

County of Beaufort to Randall Enterprises LLC, Washington, lot 3 (no details).

Patricia W. Everette to Cindy Leggett Waters, Bath Township, two parcels, Teach’s Point.

 

JUNE 20

Gerry L. Edwards to Ronald H. Edwards, Richland Township, two tracts on N.C. Highway 306 and State Road 1003.

Chris W. Furlough to County of Beaufort, Washington, lot A, Respess and Third streets.

Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc. to Stephen Minor, tracts A and C, Spring Creek Road.

Navy Federal Credit Union to Secretary of Veterans Affairs, lot 60, Northgate.

Town of Aurora to Town of Aurora, Aurora, land at Fourth and Main streets.

Wesley E. Trevett to Robert Douglas Mims Jr., Bath Township, lot 11, Crosswinds West.

Susan and David Connard Family Revocable Trust to Susan K. Connard, Washington, land at East Main, Bonner and Harvey streets.

Daniel N. Gonzalez Jr.  to Daniel N. Gonzalez Jr. (trustee), two tracts, Camp Leach Estates.

Jesse Earl Williams to Vickey Ann Freeman, Chocowinity Township, land on Gray Road (no details).

 

JUNE 21

Donald E. Jones to Christopher Michael Wierzbowski, lot A (no details).

Mari J. Holdeman to GFA Properties of Greenville, NC, Chocowinity Township, two tracts.

William F. Matthews to William F. Matthews (trustee), Chocowinity Township, lot 172, Cypress Landing.

Clint Justin Hardison to Susan B. Strickland, Washington, lot at East Main and Charlotte streets.

Sultan J. Jamileh to Larry D. Lynn, Richland Township, lot 40, Crystal Beach Estates.

Mary Rachel Castillo to Roy M. Clark, Chocowinity Township, lot 1, State Roads 1123 and 1119.

Joseph K, Digges to Edgar Meina Resendiz, Long Acre Township, two parcels on Canady Road.

 

JUNE 22

Gloria W. Ormond to Premium Carriers Inc., Bath Township, land on State Roads 1755 and 1743,

John L. Cerny to Shelly B. Modlin, Long Acre Township, land on State Road 1334.

Earlyfalsom Properties Inc. to Russell L. Lilley, Long Acre Township, lot 4 (no details).

Ponderosa Properties LLC to Hannah H. Tubaugh, Long Acre Township, land on State Rod 1310.

Mary Beth Anson to Susan Diane Ellrod, Bath, lot 46, Kilby’s Island.

Wilmington Savings Fund Society FSB (trustee) to Dwight D. Magee, lot 191, Cypress Landing.

ALH-Beaufort LLC to Hal Curtis Potter III, Aurora, land on N.C. Highway 33 and First Street.

County of Beaufort to Higher Heights Human Services Inc., Long Acre Township, one tract (no details).

Earl Walker (trustee) to Bethel Chapel Ministries, Washington, two tracts.

David E. Watson to Stacy M. Watson, Long Acre Township, lot 103, Sherwood Forest.

Gerald Jeronte Green to Thomas Purnell Waters, Pantego Township, land on U.S. 264.

Mary Frances Burbage to Christopher Michael Clayton, Bath Township, three parcels on State Road 1732.

Annice Parker Washington to George Lee Parker, Washington Township, two tracts on Kennedy Creek.

Kindrick L. Vaughan to Kindrick L. Vaughan, land on State Roads 1151 and 1152.

Wayland Chad Pinkham to Stephanie Aguirre, Chocowinity Township, land on N.C. Highway 102.

Justin Trent Hill to Blanche G. Hudson, Chocowinity Township, land on Possum Track Road on State Road 1127.

Blanche G. Hudson to Justin Trent Hill, land on Possum Track Road on State Road 1127.