• 54°

Deed transfers: Dec. 17-23, 2018

 

The following land transactions were made in Beaufort County during the period of Dec. 17-23, 2018.

 

Dec. 17

Phillip Glen Moore to Charles J. Mault, two lots, .46 and .45 acres.

Courtland J. Moore to PCS Phophate Company LLC, two tracts, N.C. Highway 33, Richland Township.

Robert Loeber to Randy Scott Ramirez, property at Shoreline Estates and Cabana roads.

Randy Fonville to Kevin Fonville, property at South Road, Richland Township.

Wanda Modlin Godwin to John Roy Modlin, property at Wilson Street, Somerset Place, Long Acre Township.

Wanda Modlin Godwin to Hank Terry Modlin Sr., property at Shady Banks, Long Acre Township.

Jason McClusky to Jimmy Morton, lot 7-8, block F, Beaufort Heights, Washington Township.

Gibbons Owen Ash Jr. to Gibbons Owen Ash Jr., two parcels, Camp Leach Estates.

Faye O. Griffin to Herbert L. Ross, lot 2, Richland Township.

 

Dec. 18

McKee C. Pigott Jr. to Cuthrell Family Investments LLC, two tracts at Lamont and Pungo streets, Belhaven.

Jeffrey Lane Ford to Cathy W. Silverthorne, .93 acres, Old Hardison Mill Road.

Billie S. Dittmer to Billie Spruill Dittermer, five tracts.

Barry C. Bond to Vonda K. Wyatt, two tracts, Riverview and Bay streets, Belhaven.

Melissa Harue Hoff to Yada Company LLC, property at Langley Road, Chocowinity Township.

Debra L. Miskovsky to Cam Pamlico Holdings LLC, lot 22, block E, Pamlico Plantation, Long Acre Township.

Bruce T. Swan to Bruce T. Swan, lots 42-43, Cypress Landing.

 

Dec. 19

  1. Edward Clayton to Pungo River Farms LLC, 84.66 acres, Bath Township.

Jeffrey P. Gould to Jeffrey P. Gould, lot 207, Cypress Landing.

Diane T. Warren to Diane T. Warren, two tracts on Pamlico River, Bath Township.

Ethel T. Gay to Yvonne T. O’Neal, property on Main Road, Pantego Township.

 

Dec. 20

Frank C. Katona to David L. Cox Farms LLC, two tracts, Pungo Creek Estates, Bath Township.

Leslie A. Wilson to Eugene Kuhn, 10.014 acres, Bath Township.

Hugh Weeks Worsley to Danny L. Stanley, two lots, Jefferson Park, Long Acre Township.

Kimberly M. Warren to Christina Aldereguia, five lots, Block 17, Washington Park.

PFCD LLC to Roy Lee Parker, .25 acres, Broad Creek, Long Acre Township.

Darrell Thomas Woolard to Michael Brooks More, property in Washington Township.

Grady G. Harris to Melvin Earl Howard, lot 5, Avenue Estates, Washington Township.

Robert A. Rebh to William Curtis Robinson, three tracts, Pantego Township.

Wells Fargo Bank NA to Nancy Hooker, property at Main and Seventh street, Aurora.

 

Dec. 21

BBL Ventures LLC to Khoa Anthony Nguyen, tracts E-F, Chocowinity Township.

Beacon Street Moss LLC to Lynda E. Lane, lot 35, Moss Landing Harbour Homes, Washington.

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Russell L. Lilley, lots 44-45, Pine Street, Delta City, Pantego Township.

Russell L. Lilley to Pedro Adame Urtusuastegui, lots 44-45, Pine Street, Delta City, Pantego Township.

Fortescue Investment Group LLC to Patsy Luann Pierce, property at Brown, Main and Second streets, Washington.

Northgate Development LLC to Will Kuhn Homes LLC, lot 163, Northgate.

Will Kuhn Homes LLC to Darnesha Small, lot 163, Northgate.

Thomas L. Guthrie Sr. to Thomas L. Guthrie Jr., .5 acres, Pantego Township.

Virginia E. Bright to Carolina Rows LLC, 186.76 acres, Pantego Township.

Daniel Babos to Leonard Mooney, 2.23 acres, Richland Township.

Malcolm C. Williams Jr. to Ridgecrest 305 Trust, three tracts Ridgecrest, Chocowinity Township.

John A. Mitchell to John S. Winfield, lot 31, Winfield Estates, Bath Township.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Christopher D. Lathan, property at McNair and Fifth streets, Washington.