• 70°

Deed transfers: July 5 – 11, 2020

The following land transactions were made in Beaufort County during the period of July 5–11, 2020.

 

July 6

  • Pamela J. Mann to Michael Bryant Dowdy, lot 19, Pirate Cove, Long Acre Township.
  • Henry J. Capuano to Edward M. Rummel, lot 309, Cypress Landing, Chocowinity Township.
  • George N. Baker III to Fishing Creek Properties LLC, property in Pantego Township.
  • James Paul Kidwell to Holly Leeann Alligood, lot 151, Northgate, Washington.
  • Sandra K. Heath to Jonnie A. Heath Jr., lot 9, Hills Point, Chocowinity Township.
  • Sue D. Cochran to Pamela T. Steen, lot 15, Block 8, Crystal Beach Estates, Richland Township.
  • Leslie Weston to Rodney Moore, lot 35, Magnolia Shores, Long Acre Township.
  • Steven Gelsie Living Trust to Daniel Frank St. Jean, lot 13, Spring Creek, Richland Township.

 

July 7

  • Grover D. Stilley to Dorothy G. Stilley, .50 acres, Warren Street, Beaufort County.
  • Grover D. Stilley to Dorothy G. Stilley, 1.26 acres, New Street, Beaufort County.
  • Robert Smith to Jamie Heath, lot 14, block 20, Crystal Beach Estates, Richland Township.
  • Robert Smith to Jamie Heath, lot 15, block 20 Crystal Beach Estates, Richland Township.
  • Robert Smith to Jamie Heath, lot 16, block 20, Crystal Beach Estates, Richland Township.
  • Donald Ward to Annie Margaret Sutton, property on Main Street, Aurora.
  • Viola H. West to Viola H. West, property at N.C. Highway 32 and Braddy Road, Chocowinity Township.
  • Brian Ray Haddock to Perry W. Gaskins, two tracts, Wilmar Road, Beaufort County.

 

July 8

  • Abraham Garcia to Abraham Garcia, property at N.C. Highway 33 and Clark Road, Chocowinity Township.
  • Susan Buck Cerny to Austin Ray Barnes, lot 3, N.C. Highway 33, Chocowinity.
  • Kirby R. Boyd to Anthony H. Rowe, property at Old Fort, Chocowinity Township.

 

July 9

  • Jason A. Mertz to Marcus P. Davis, lot 4, Chocowinity Township.
  • Gilbert R. Slagle to Pamela R. Halperin, lot 192, Pamlico Plantation, Long Acre Township.
  • Thomas R. Atkins to Thomas R. Atkins III, lot 15, block V, Smallwood, Washington.
  • Sharon A. Hart to Clark M. Pollard, property in Washington Township.
  • Jesse Thomas Tripp Jr. to Hall Holdings LLC, two tracts, West Fourth Street, Washington.

 

July 10

  • Rodney Joseph Braddy Jr. to Donald F. Hammond, property on Free Union Church Road, Long Acre Township.
  • Jan G. Oden to Phyllis Credle Brimmage, two tracts, Pantego Township and Belhaven.
  • Betty Kirk Brooks to Brooke Parker, lot 1, .772 acres, Bobby R. Jackson-Godley Farm, Chocowinity Township.
  • Northgate Development LLC to Will Kuhn Homes LLC, lot 43, Northgate, Washington.
  • Will Kuhn Homes LLC to Lowell DePalma, lot 43, Northgate, Washington.
  • Richard C. Pfeiffer Jr. to Joanne C. Kirven, .44 acres, Isabella Avenue and Beech Street, Washington Park.
  • Paul F. Petersen to Henry James Flowers, lot 22, Peninsula Drive and Dianna’s Landing Road, Peninsula Acres, Long Acre Township.
  • Drew Allen Augenblick to James William Leutgens, three tracts, Terrapin Track Road/Lodge Road, 19 acres, 2.80 acres, 1 acres, Long Acre Township.
  • Rose Kuonen Silkiss to Glen Geisen (tr), 48.745 acres, Mill Road, Beaufort County.
  • Donnie L. Moore to Monica W. Harrison, lots 48-49, block 4, Crystal Beach Estates, Richland Township.
  • Tracy H. Stroud (gdn) to Harris Investment Group LLC, lot 2, block D, Deerfield, Beaufort County.
  • Calvin Sledge to Zachary Bumgarner, lot 2, block 14, Crystal Beach Estates, Richland Township.