• 70°

Deed transfers: July 12–18, 2020

The following land transactions were made in Beaufort County during the period of July 12–18, 2020.

 

July 13

  • Mary Cordon to Mary Cordon Revocable Trust, lot 321, Cypress Landing, Chocowinity Township.
  • Jerry A. Arnold to Ray L. Bowen, lot 26, Sandy Ridge, Chocowinity Township.
  • Jerry A. Arnold to Perla Garcia, lot 21, Bear Creek Court, Chocowinity Township.
  • Jennifer L. Cummisky to Beverly W. Snaman, lot 29, Pamlico Plantation, Long Acre Township.
  • Paul Thomas Mull Jr. (exec) to Christopher Joel Howard, lot 81, South Bay Point, Bath Township.
  • Carlos Erving Manning Jr. (exec) to Manning Farms Inc., 1.39 acres, Pantego Township.

 

July 14

  • Bernadette Wright to Raymond James Russell, two tracts, U.S. Highway 264, Washington.
  • Paul E. Martin (tr) to Paul E. Martin, lot 39, Shoreline Drive and Pungo River, Dowry Creek, Pantego Township.
  • Jo W. Kuhn to Rosario Edreira, lot 114, Northgate, Washington.
  • Daniel G. Adams Jr. to Justin Adams, two tracts, 1.08 acres, 6.25 acres, Long Acre Township.
  • Dan Bailey to Cameron Davis Liebich, .244 acres, Portside Drive and Whichards Beach Road, Chocowinity Township.
  • Jake Carl Adams to Jeffrey Eugene Jones, property on Pamlico River, Richland Township.
  • Harriett A. Hardison to Kelvin Chris Hardison, two parcels, Hills Creek and New Road, Gilead Road, Old Blounts Creek Road, Chocowinity Township.
  • Citibank NA (tr) to Maria Florinda Chavez Lopez, 1.01 acres, N.C. Highway 32 and Free Union Church Road, Bath Township.
  • John Baldwin to Brenan Stephen Baldwin, lots 13-15, block H, Washington Park.
  • Kinnith Lilley Jr. to Jose Plato, lot 62, Sherwood Forest, Long Acre Township.

 

July 15

  • CarlandGracie Incorporated to Samuel Perry Gray, lot 6, block B, Carls Woods.
  • Michael J. Agar to Jennifer Lynn Craig, lot 14, .48 acres, Pamlico River, Bath Township.
  • Joseph J. Wilberscheid to IRAR Trust, property on Second Street, Washington.
  • County of Beaufort to Richard Smith, lots 352-353, Aurora Beach, Richland Township.
  • Carolyn w. Jones to Stephen T. Piar III, lot 53, Nicholsonville, Washington.
  • Bath Creek Farms LLC to Sammy B. Hodges, three tracts, Washington.

 

July 16

  • Matthew T. Sopher (tr) to Tarae E. Allen, .82 acres, lot 2, Washington Township.
  • Brett Lee Walker to SECU*RE Inc., property on Roberson Road, Long Acre Township.
  • Michael Shutak II to Lindsay Jessup Annis, lot 3, Brookshire, Bath Township.
  • Doris Kite Woolard to Nathan Daniel Woolard, two tracts, Mauls Point Road, Storehouse Road, 44.5 acres, tract 2, 114.5 acres, Chocowinity Township.
  • Helen Wiggins Chauncey to Robert Mitchell Chauncey Jr., 1.45 acres, Chocowinity Township.
  • James R. Raper to James Robert Raper, lot 37, Plum Point Rivershore, Bath Township.

 

July 17

  • Christopher Neil Franklin to Richard Dwayne Bailey, lot 25, Pamlico Plantation, Long Acre Township.
  • Michael A. Walsh to Joan M. Caputo, lot 422, Cypress Landing, Chocowinity Township.
  • George Fountain Wilkerson to Perry D. Perdue, two tracts, Kilby Island, Bath Township.
  • Howard Lockhart Wilkerson to Perry D. Perdue, two tracts, Kilby Island, Bath Township.
  • John Frank Loughney (tr) to Aric Fuller, lot 178, Pamlico Plantation, Long Acre Township.
  • Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Jack Howard Williams III, 4.426 acres, Pocosin and North White Post roads, Long Acre Township.
  • Terry Michael Williams Jr. to James Braddy, lot 12, Hillingdale, Washington Township.