Avenue

Deed transfers, Oct. 1-5

Published 10:18pm Thursday, October 11, 2012

The following deeds were transferred in Beaufort County Oct. 1-5:

Daniel Warren Pinkham and others to Daniel Warren Pinkham (Tr) and others — Long Acre Township, Braddy Rd. & Hwy. 32, 18A.
Perdue Agribusiness Incorporated to Perdue Grain and Oilseed LLC — 2 tracts; tract A, 3.353A.
Perdue Agribusiness Incorporated to Perdue Grain and Oilseed LLC — SR1625.
Douglas F. Steppe and others to Myra Wynell Steppe — Washington Township, SR1334, 1.14A, lot 4, Davenport Acres.
Anne F. Meredith to Harry W. Meredith and others — Washington Township, Anne Dr. & Meredith & Spring Rds., 2A, Spring Road Mobile Estates.
Larnie M. Mobley and others to PCS Phosphate Company Inc. — Richland Township, SR1936, 0.67A.
Ja-net Moore and others to PCS Phosphate Company Inc. — Richland Township, SR1936, 0.67A.
Thelma Moore to PCS Phosphate Company Inc. — Richland Township, SR1936, 0.67A.
Michael A. Perry and others to WCB Partners LLC — Bath Township, 2.753A.
Callie Cobb and others to Michael Paschall and others — SR1149 Price Rd. & Cedar Acres Rd., 0.6A, lot 10, Cedar Acres.
Anita Koonce Tyndall to Anita Koonce Tyndall and others — lot A.
Anita Koonce Tyndall to Anita Koonce Tyndall and others — 2 tracts; tract 1, lot B, tract 2, lot 8, Pamlico River, River Acres.
Laura Van Der Veer and others to Patti L. Alleman — Washington, E. 11th & Nicholson Sts., 0.181A, lot 180, Nicholsonville.
Doris Riddick Gibbs to Quayshaun Weston — Pantego Township, SR1635, lot 4.
Rita L. Langston to William F. Sheppard Inc. — 2 tracts, Charlotte & 6th
Sts., tract 1, portion lot 3, Wanoca, tract 2, lot 4.
Peggy C. Walker to Wayne L. Walker and others — Long Acre Township, Pamlico River.
James A. Moore and others to Tammy Ham and others — Richland Township, 1A.
April L. Armstrong Quidley to Larry D. Quidley Jr. — Chocowinity Township, tract B-1, SR1158 Carrow Rd., .942A.
N&M Properties and others to Alton R. Hodge and others — Long Acre Township, 2.70A, lot A.
Eva Adderly and others to Arlene Hill Gaynor and others — Chocowinity Township, SR1103 & Eddie Ln., 2.54A, lot J.
James Mitchell Cutler to Vida Sikes Cutler — Pantego Township, 3 tracts; tract 1 & 2, SR1612 Terra Ceia Rd., tract 1, 3.11A, tract 2, 1.045A, tract 3, 4.60A.
Pierre Dansereau and others to Francisca Dela Cruz Hernandez and others — Washington Township, Old Robersonville & Latham Rds.
Delphine Godley Sellars and others to Rufus Rhome and others — Washington Township, SR1409 & SR1001 Cherry Run Rd. & Walter & River City Lns., 1.080A.
Angela Adams Waters and others to Elizabeth Smith Simpson — Pantego Township, 1.00A, SR1752, lot A-8.
Danny Bright and others to Bonnie B. Carter and others — Long Acre Township, 1.00A, lot 1.
Laurel Miller to Stephan Russell Miller — Bath Township, Ribbit Crk., Ribbit Creek.
Laurel Miller and others to Stephan Russell Miller — Bath Township, 2 lots, Ribbit Crk., portion lot 3 & 4, 0.6A, Ribbit Creek.
Terry G. Cooper and others to Michael Scott Askew and others — Bath Township, 2 tracts, Hwy. 99.
Richard Bryan Sawyer and others to Tamesha B. Satterthwaite — Bath Township, Hwy. 92.
W. Austin Sallade and others to Paul F. Belanger and others — Bath Township, Pungo River & SR1730, 100.18A.
Wilma G. Boone and others to William Green — SR1313.

Editor's Picks

Honoring fathers everywhere

The third Sunday every June is the time to celebrate Father’s Day. However, it hasn’t been nationally recognized for that long. The first official Father’s ... Read more