Deed Transfers, Sept. 1-7
Published 10:18 pm Thursday, September 13, 2012
The following deeds were transferred in Beaufort County from Sept. 1-7:
- Mary S. Keys and others to DCN Marine Services LLC — Richland Township, 2 tracts; tract 1, SR1956, .50A, tract 2, Nevil Crk. Rd.
- Royal Lots LLC to Richard T. Fisher — Ashton Dr., lots 17 & 17A, Ashton Landing.
- Wayne Jefferson Jr. and others to Karen T. Jefferson and others — Long Acre Township, SR1602 Pocosin Rd. & Hwy. 32, 2.156A, tract 1.
- Timothy W. Coward to William Keith Manning — 4.03A.
- Aaron Glenn Halsey and others to Samuel A. Brickhouse IV — Bath Township, 1.329A, lot B1.
- Sophia Lewis to Esdell Davis — Pantego Township, lot 89, Delta City.
- Martha M. Paciga and others to William Eric Paciga — Winchester Dr., lot 3, Deerfield.
- Garrett L. Voliva to Amy C. Voliva — Washington Township, tract 3, 6.57A.
- Wayne Jefferson Jr. and others to Sandra Thomas Brinn and other — Long Acre Township, SR1602 Pocosin Rd., 0.850A.
- Elizabeth Smith Elliott and others to Phillip K. Flowers — Bath Township, SR1722 Woodstock Loop Rd. & Pungo Shores Rd., 1.428A.
- James Rodgers Harris and others to Mary I. Harris (Tr) and others — 3 parcels; parcel 2, tract 2, SR1626 Wilkinson Station Rd., tract 3, Back St.
- Frederick N. Holscher (Tr) and others to First South Bank — 3 parcels, Washington; parcel 1, 11th & Nicholson Sts., parcel 2, SR1504, parcel 3, lot 1.
- Barbara Ann Bryant (Tr) and others to Essie M. Francis — Richland Township, 2 tracts, Main St. & Hwy. 33; tract 1, 2A, tract 2, 1/2A.
- Mary E. Taylor to Tommy Boswell — Richland Township, lots 43 & 44, Aurora Beach.
- Jeffrey A. Hager and others to Shaun E. Hopkins and others — Long Acre Township, 2 tracts; tract 1, lot 15, Yacht Club Cove, tract 2, 2.5019A.
- Sylvester Lawrence Willard and others to Robert L. Paramore III and others — Washington Township, SR1424 Avenue Rd.
- Frankie W. Pilley and others to Howell Farms — Pantego Township, tracts 1 & 2.
- Plummie Alton Norris Jr. and others to Chocowinity Investment Properties LLC — Chocowinity Township, Hwy. 33, 3.20A.
- Erika Acosta-Higurera and others to Eleazar Romeron Campos — Washington, 7th & Bonner Sts.
- Thomas N. Harris to Bayside Holdings LLC — portion lot 8A, lot 7.
- Thomas N. Harris to Bayside Holdings LLC — 3 tracts; tracts 1 & 3, SR1166, tracts 1 & 2, SR1176, tract 2, 7A, parcel 1, tract 3, Chocowinity Township, Whichards Beach, Old Fort Shores Rds., 4.6A.
- Thomas N. Harris to Bayside Holdings LLC — 12.10A, lot 2.
- Thomas N. Harris and others to Bayside Holdings LLC — SR1166 Whichards Beach Rd. & SR1167.
- Thomas N. Harris to Bayside Holdings LLC — Chocowinity Township, lot 66, Bayside Shores.
- Thomas N. Harris to Bayside Holdings LLC — SR1166.
- Thomas N. Harris to Bayside Holdings LLC.
- Thomas N. Harris to Bayside Holdings LLC — lots 6-7.
- Thomas N. Harris and others to Thomas N. Harris — lot 20, Bayside Shores.
- Vickie Elks Baynor to James Bryant Baynor — lot 14, Country Place.
- Lloyd Lewis and others to Richard Earl Lewis — Washington Township, lot 37, Northgate.
- Lois M. Singleton to Joseph A. Sambrook and others — 3 parcels; parcel 1, 1.18A, parcel 2, 1.527A.
- Lenwood Whitford and others to Nationstar Mortgage LLC — lot 4, Crystal Est.
- Secretary of Housing and Urban Development of Washington DC and others to David R. Brinkley Sr. — Oak Rd.